Speakers Collaborate to create

4 April 2019
U+I Head Office, London Victoria

 Alison Cox

Alison Cox

Project Director

Sir Robert McAlpine

 Andrew Wright

Andrew Wright

Founder

Constructive Collaboration

 Barry Hembling

Barry Hembling

Partner

Watson Farley & Williams

 Carl  Turner

Carl Turner

Director

Carl Turner Architects

 Clara Bagenal George

Clara Bagenal George

Senior Engineer

Elementa Consulting

 Colm  Lacey

Colm Lacey

Chief Executive

Brick by Brick

 Damion  Burrows

Damion Burrows

Director

Darling Associates

 David  Seel

David Seel

Managing Director West

Robert Bird Group

 Emily Hamilton

Emily Hamilton

Senior Sustainability Manager

Grosvenor Britain & Ireland

 Emma Cariaga

Emma Cariaga

Head of Operations

British Land

 Frank Anatole

Frank Anatole

Principal Architect

Network Rail

 Friedrich Ludewig

Friedrich Ludewig

Founding Director

ACME

 Giles Martin

Giles Martin

Director

WilkinsonEyre

 Hazel Joseph

Hazel Joseph

Associate Director

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris Architects

 Heather Topel

Heather Topel

Project Director

University of Cambridge

 Janis Carson

Janis Carson

Former Depute Principal

City of Glasgow College

 Jason Hawthorne

Jason Hawthorne

Founding Director

VU.CITY

 Jonathan  Rose

Jonathan Rose

Architect and Masterplanning Practice Leader

AECOM

 Karen Livingstone

Karen Livingstone

Director of Masterplan & Estate

Science Museum Group

 Kate Murphy

Kate Murphy

Partner

Foster + Partners

 Ken  Rorrison

Ken Rorrison

Strategic Design Manager

Hackney Councils Regeneration Division

 Kunle Barker

Kunle Barker

Property Expert, Journalist & TV presenter

Kunle Barker

 Lyle Chrystie

Lyle Chrystie

Director

Reiach and Hall Architects

 Maria Cheung

Maria Cheung

Director & Head of Interior Design

Squire & Partners

 Mark  Swinburne

Mark Swinburne

Project Director

Argent

 Mark  Eley

Mark Eley

Co-Founder

Eley Kishimoto

 Martyn Evans

Martyn Evans

Bid Director

Sir Robert McAlpine

 Neil Kirby

Neil Kirby

Head of Regeneration (South)

LB Southwark

 Patricia   Brown

Patricia Brown

Director

Central

 Paul  Karakusevic

Paul Karakusevic

Partner

Karakusevic Carson Architects

 Paul Monaghan

Paul Monaghan

Director

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

 Peter  Elliott

Peter Elliott

Head of Property Development

Transport for London

 Robin Dobson

Robin Dobson

CR Board and Investment Committee

Hammerson

 Roger Madelin

Roger Madelin

Member of the Executive Committee

British Land

 Roger Zogolovitch

Roger Zogolovitch

Creative Director

solidspace

 Roma Agrawal

Roma Agrawal

Associate Director

AECOM

 Sally Lewis

Sally Lewis

Director

Stitch

Sarah Chitty

Sarah Chitty

Senior Development Manager

U+I

 Steve Sanham

Steve Sanham

Managing Director

HUB Group

 Tim Gledstone

Tim Gledstone

Partner

Squire & Partners

 Alison Cox

Alison Cox

Project Director

Sir Robert McAlpine

 Andrew Wright

Andrew Wright

Founder

Constructive Collaboration

 Barry Hembling

Barry Hembling

Partner

Watson Farley & Williams

 Carl  Turner

Carl Turner

Director

Carl Turner Architects

 Clara Bagenal George

Clara Bagenal George

Senior Engineer

Elementa Consulting

 Colm  Lacey

Colm Lacey

Chief Executive

Brick by Brick

 Damion  Burrows

Damion Burrows

Director

Darling Associates

 David  Seel

David Seel

Managing Director West

Robert Bird Group

 Emily Hamilton

Emily Hamilton

Senior Sustainability Manager

Grosvenor Britain & Ireland

 Emma Cariaga

Emma Cariaga

Head of Operations

British Land

 Frank Anatole

Frank Anatole

Principal Architect

Network Rail

 Friedrich Ludewig

Friedrich Ludewig

Founding Director

ACME

 Giles Martin

Giles Martin

Director

WilkinsonEyre

 Hazel Joseph

Hazel Joseph

Associate Director

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris Architects

 Heather Topel

Heather Topel

Project Director

University of Cambridge

 Janis Carson

Janis Carson

Former Depute Principal

City of Glasgow College

 Jason Hawthorne

Jason Hawthorne

Founding Director

VU.CITY

 Jonathan  Rose

Jonathan Rose

Architect and Masterplanning Practice Leader

AECOM

 Karen Livingstone

Karen Livingstone

Director of Masterplan & Estate

Science Museum Group

 Kate Murphy

Kate Murphy

Partner

Foster + Partners

 Ken  Rorrison

Ken Rorrison

Strategic Design Manager

Hackney Councils Regeneration Division

 Kunle Barker

Kunle Barker

Property Expert, Journalist & TV presenter

Kunle Barker

 Lyle Chrystie

Lyle Chrystie

Director

Reiach and Hall Architects

 Maria Cheung

Maria Cheung

Director & Head of Interior Design

Squire & Partners

 Mark  Swinburne

Mark Swinburne

Project Director

Argent

 Mark  Eley

Mark Eley

Co-Founder

Eley Kishimoto

 Martyn Evans

Martyn Evans

Bid Director

Sir Robert McAlpine

 Neil Kirby

Neil Kirby

Head of Regeneration (South)

LB Southwark

 Patricia   Brown

Patricia Brown

Director

Central

 Paul  Karakusevic

Paul Karakusevic

Partner

Karakusevic Carson Architects

 Paul Monaghan

Paul Monaghan

Director

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

 Peter  Elliott

Peter Elliott

Head of Property Development

Transport for London

 Robin Dobson

Robin Dobson

CR Board and Investment Committee

Hammerson

 Roger Madelin

Roger Madelin

Member of the Executive Committee

British Land

 Roger Zogolovitch

Roger Zogolovitch

Creative Director

solidspace

 Roma Agrawal

Roma Agrawal

Associate Director

AECOM

 Sally Lewis

Sally Lewis

Director

Stitch

Sarah Chitty

Sarah Chitty

Senior Development Manager

U+I

 Steve Sanham

Steve Sanham

Managing Director

HUB Group

 Tim Gledstone

Tim Gledstone

Partner

Squire & Partners

If you are interested in speaking opportunities, please contact content director, Aida MezitAida.Mezit@emap.com

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept